ModelDescriptionInquiry
N7K-C7009-B2S2Nexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2,x5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7009-B2S2-RNexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7010-B2S2Nexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2,5xFAB2), No Power Supplies
N7K-C7010-B2S2-RNexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7009-BUN2-P2Nexus 7009 Promo Bundle (Chassis,SUP2,(3)FAB2)
N7K-C7004-S2-RNexus 7004 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7004-S2Nexus 7004 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7004-S2Nexus 7004 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2),No PwrSupply
N7K-C7009-B2S2ENexus 7009 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2E,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7010-B2S2ENexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2E,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7009-B2S2E-RNexus7009 Bundle(Chassis,2xSUP2E,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7010-B2S2E-RNexus 7010 Bundle (Chassis,2xSUP2E,5xFAB2),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7009-BUN2-P2ENexus 7009 Promo Bundle (Chassis,SUP2E,(3)FAB2)
N7K-C7004-S2E-RNexus7004 Bundle(Chassis,2xSUP2E),No Power Supplies
N7K-C7004-S2ENexus 7004 Bundle (Chassis,1xSUP2E),No Power Supplies
N7K-C70099 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
N7K-C701010 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Fans Included
N7K-C701010 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included
N7K-C701818 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, No Fans
N7K-C701818 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, Fans Included
N7K-C70044 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
L-DCNM-LS-N77K9DCNM for SAN and LAN Advanced Edt. for Nexus 7700 Chassis
N7K-C701818 Slot Chassis, No Power Supplies, No Fans
N7K-C701010 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Fans Included
N7K-C70099 Slot Chassis, No Power Supply, Includes Fans
N7K-C7010-FAB-1Nexus 7000 – 10 Slot Chassis – 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
N7K-C7018-FAB-1Nexus 7000 – 18 Slot Chassis – 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
N7K-C7009-FAB-2Nexus 7000 – 9 Slot Chassis – 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
N7K-C7010-FAB-2Nexus 7000 – 10 Slot Chassis – 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
N7K-C7018-FAB-2Nexus 7000 – 18 Slot Chassis – 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Module
N7K-C7009-FAB-2Nexus 7000 -9 Slot Chas -110Gbps/Slot Fabric Mod
N7K-SUP2ENexus 7000 – Supervisor 2 Enhanced, Includes 8GB USB Flash
N7K-SUP1Nexus 7000 – Supervisor, Includes External 8GB Log Flash
N7K-SUP2Nexus 7000 – Supervisor 2, Includes External 8GB USB Flash
N7K-SUP2ENexus 7000 – Supervisor 2 Enhanced,Includes 8GB USB Flash
N7K-SUP2ENexus 7000 – SuP 2 Enh, Includes 8GB USB Flash
N7K-SUP2Nexus 7000 – Sup 2, Incl External 8GB USB Flash
N7K-M108X2-12LNexus 7000 – 8 Port 10GbE with XL option (req. X2)
N7K-M132XP-12LNexus 7000 – 32 Port 10GbE with XL Option, 80G Fabric (req.
N7K-M148GS-11LNexus 7000 – 48 Port GE Module with XL Option (req. SFP)
N7K-M148GT-11LNexus 7000 – 48 Port 10/100/1000 Module with XL option
N7K-M202CF-22LNexus 7000 M2-Series 2 Port 100GbE with XL Option (req. CFP)
N7K-M206FQ-23LNexus 7000 M2-Series 6 Port 40GbE with XL Option (req. QSFP)
N7K-M224XP-23LNexus 7000 M2-Series 24 Port 10GE with XL Option (req. SFP+)
N7KS1K9-61Cisco NX-OS Release 6.1 for SUP1
N7K-F132XP-15Nexus 7000 – 32 Port 1G/10G Ethernet Module, SFP/SFP+
N7K-FCOE-F1-BUNNexus 7000 F1 Line Card and FCoE License Bundle
N7K-F248XP-25Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 10GbE (req. SFP+)
N7K-F248XP-25ENexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10G (SFP+) Enhanced
N7K-F248XT-25ENexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10GBase-T (RJ-45) Enhanced
N7K-F248XT-25E-P1Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 1/10GBase-T (RJ-45) Enhanced
N7K-F312FQ-25Nexus 7000 F3-Series 12 Port 40GbE (QSFP)
N7K-F306CK-25Nexus 7000 F3-Series 6 Port 100GbE (CPAK)
N7K-F132XP-15N7K – 32 Port 1G/10G Ethernet Module, SFP/SFP+
N7K-F248XP-25Nexus 7000 F2-Series 48 Port 10GbE (req. SFP+)
N7K-F248XP25ENexus7000F2-Series48Port 1/10G (SFP+) Enhanced
N7K-F248XT-25ENexus7000 F2Series 48 Port 1/10GBaseT RJ-45 Enh
N7K-AC-6.0KWNexus 7000 – 6.0KW AC Power Supply Module
N7K-AC-7.5KW-USNexus 7000 – 7.5KW AC Power Supply Module US (cable included
N7K-AC-7.5KW-INTNexus 7000 – 7.5KW AC Power Supply Module International (cab
N7K-DC-6.0KWNexus 7000 – 6.0KW DC Power Supply Module (Cables Included)
N7K-AC-3KWNexus 7000 – 3.0KW AC Power Supply Module (Cable Included)
N7K-DC-3KWNexus 7000 – 3.0KW DC Power Supply Module
N7K-AC-3KWNexus 7000 3.0KW AC Power Supply Mod Cable Incl
N7K-DC-PIUNexus 7000 – DC Power Interface Unit
N7K-C7010-AFLTNexus 7010 Air Filter
N7K-C7010-FD-MBNexus 7010 Front Door Kit
N7K-CPF-2GBNexus Compact Flash Memory 2GB (Expansion Flash – Slot 0)
N7K-CPF-8GBNexus 7K Compact Flash Memory – 8GB (Log Flash)
N7K-C7018-FD-MBNexus 7018 Front Door Kit
N7K-C7009-FD-MBNexus 7009 Front Door Kit
N7K-SUP1-8GBUPGNexus 7000 Supervisor 1 8GB Memory Upgrade Kit
N7K-SUP-BLANKNexus 7000 Supervisor Blank Slot Cover
N7K-CLK-BLANKNexus 7000 Network Clock Module Blank
N7K-MODULE-BLANKNexus 7000 Module Blank Slot Cover
N7K-DC-CABNexus 7000 – DC 48V-48V Cable (Spare)
N7K-C7010-F-BLANKNexus 7010 Fabric Module Blank
N7K-C7009-F-BLANKNexus 7009 Fabric Module Blank
N7K-C7018-F-BLANKNexus 7018 Fabric Module Blank
N7K-RMKNexus 7000 Rack Mount Kit
N7K-PS-BLANKNexus 7010 Chassis Power Supply Blank Slot Cover
N7K-C7010-FD-TOPNexus 7010 Front Door Top Section- Including Cable Mgmt – Kit
N7K-BSKNexus 7000 Bottom Support Kit
N7K-C7018-CAB-TOPNexus 7018 Front Top Section and Cable Mgmt- Kit
N7K-PS-BLANK-HNexus 7018 Chassis Power Supply Blank with Handle
N7K-C7018-BSKNexus 7018 Bottom Support Kit
N7K-C7018-RMKNexus 7018 Rack Mount Kit
N7K-C7010-ACC-KITNexus 7010 Accessory Kit, Spare
N7K-C7009-ACC-KITNexus 7009 Accessory Kit, Spare
N7K-C7018-ACC-KITNexus 7018 Accessory Kit, Spare
N7K-C7009-CAB-TOPNexus 7009 Front Top Section and Cable Mgmt- Kit
N7K-C7009-RMKNexus 7009 Rack Mount Kit
N7K-C7009-BSKNexus 7009 Bottom Support Kit
N7K-C7009-CMKNexus 7009 Center Mount Kit
N7K-USB-2GBNexus 7K USB Flash Memory – 2GB (Expansion Flash)
N7K-C7010-FAN-FNexus 7000 – 10 Slot Fabric Fan
N7K-C7010-FAN-SNexus 7000 – 10 Slot System Fan
N7K-C7010-SHPPKGNexus 7010 Shipping Packaging
N7K-C7010-EMI-SCNexus 7010 – EMI Inlet Screen Kit
N7K-C7010-LEDSNexus 7010 Chassis LED Replacement Kit
N7K-C7018-FANNexus 7000 – 18 Slot Fan
N7K-C7018-LEDSNexus 7018 Chassis LEDs Kit
N7K-C7018-SHPPKGNexus 7018 Shipping Packaging
N7K-USB-8GBNexus 7K USB Flash Memory – 8GB (Log Flash)
N7K-C7009-SHPPKGNexus 7009 Shipping Packaging
N7K-C7004-FD-MBNexus 7004 Front Door Kit
N7K-C7004-ACC-KITNexus 7004 Accessory Kit, Spare
N7K-C7004-FANNexus 7000 – 4 Slot Fan
N7K-C7004-RMKIncludes Nexus 7004 Front Mount and Center Mount Kits
N7K-C7004-AFLTNexus 7004 Air Filter
N7K-C7004-SHPPKGNexus 7004 Shipping Packaging
N7K-3KPS-BLANK-HNexus 7004 Chassis Power Supply Blank Slot Cover
N7K-DC-CAB-CANNexus 7000 – DC 48V-48V Cable, Canada
N7K-C7004-CAB-TOPNexus 7004 Front Top Section and Cable Mgmt- Kit
N7K-DC-CAB-CLONexus 7000 – DC 48V-48V Cloth Cable (Spare)
N7K-C7018-FANNexus 7000 – 18 Slot Fan
SFP-10G-SR10GBASE-SR SFP Module
SFP-10G-LRM10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR10GBASE-LR SFP Module
SFP-10G-ER10GBASE-ER SFP Module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU3M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU5M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
SFP-H10GB-ACU7MActive Twinax cable assembly, 7m
SFP-H10GB-ACU10MActive Twinax cable assembly, 10m
SFP-10G-LRM10GBASE-LRM SFP Module
SFP-10G-ER10GBASE-ER SFP Module
SFP-10G-LR10GBASE-LR SFP Module
X2-10GB-LR10GBASE-LR X2 Module
X2-10GB-ER10GBASE-ER X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR10GBASE-SR X2 Module
X2-10GB-LRM10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
X2-10GB-CX410GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-ZR10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
DWDM-X2-31.90DWDM X2 1531.90 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-31.12DWDM X2 1531.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-38.19DWDM X2 1538.19 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-38.98DWDM X2 1538.98 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-39.77DWDM X2 1539.77 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-46.92DWDM X2 1546.92 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-47.72DWDM X2 1547.72 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-30.33DWDM X2 1530.33 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-32.68DWDM X2 1532.68 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-34.25DWDM X2 1534.25 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-35.04DWDM X2 1535.04 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-35.82DWDM X2 1535.82 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-36.61DWDM X2 1536.61 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-52.52DWDM X2 1552.52 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-54.13DWDM X2 1554.13 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-54.94DWDM X2 1554.94 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-42.14DWDM X2 1542.14 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-42.94DWDM X2 1542.94 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-43.73DWDM X2 1543.73 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-44.53DWDM X2 1544.53 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-46.12DWDM X2 1546.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-48.51DWDM X2 1548.51 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-50.12DWDM X2 1550.12 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-50.92DWDM X2 1550.92 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-51.72DWDM X2 1551.72 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-40.56DWDM X2 1540.56 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-58.98DWDM X2 1558.98 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-59.79DWDM X2 1559.79 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-60.61DWDM X2 1560.61 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-55.75DWDM X2 1555.75 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-56.55DWDM X2 1556.55 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
DWDM-X2-58.17DWDM X2 1558.17 nm X2 (100 GHz ITU grid)
CVR-X2-SFP10GX2 to SFP+ Adaptor module
X2-10GB-ZR10GBASE-ZR X2 Module
GLC-ZX-SM1000BASE-ZX SFP
SFP-GE-Z1000BASE-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP (DOM)
SFP-GE-T1000BASE-T SFP (NEBS 3 ESD)
GLC-T1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-BX-U1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
GLC-BX-D1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
GLC-SX-MMD1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM
GLC-LH-SMD1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF, 1310nm, DOM
N7K-M148GS-11Nexus 7000 – 48 Port 1G, SFP
N7K-M132XP-12Nexus 7000 – 32 Port 10GbE, 80G Fabric req. SFP+
N7K-M148GT-11Nexus 7000 – 48 Port 10/100/1000, RJ-45
N7K-M108X2-12LN7K – 8 Port 10GbE with XL option (req. X2)
N7K-M132XP-12LN7K – 32 Port 10GbE w/ XL Opt, 80G Fabric (req.
N7K-M148GS-11LN7K – 48 Port GE Module with XL Opt (req. SFP)
N7K-M148GT-11LNexus 7000 – 48 Port 10/100/1000 Module + XL opt
N7K-M224XP-23LNexus 7000 M2-Series 24x10GE, XL Opt, req. SFP+
N7K-C7010-FAB-1Nexus 7000-10 SlotChassis 46Gbps/Slot Fabric Mod
N7K-C7010-BUNNexus7010 Bundle Chassis,SUP1,3FAB1,2AC-6KW PSU)
N7K-SUP1Nexus7000Supervisor IncludesExternal 8GBLogFlash
N7K-C7018-FAB-1Nexus 7000-18 Slot Chassis-46GbpsSlot Fabric Mod
N7K-AC-6.0KWNexus 7000 – 6.0KW AC Power Supply Module
N7K-AC-7.5KW-USNexus 7000 – 7.5KW AC P/S Module US (cable incl)
N7K-DC-6.0KWNexus 7000 6.0KW DC Pwr Supply Mod (Cables Incl)
N7K-SUP1-8GBUPGNexus 7000 Supervisor 1 8GB Memory Upgrade Kit
N7K-C7018-FAB-2Nexus 7000 – 18 Slot – 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Mod
N7K-C7010-FAB-2Nexus 7000 – 10 Slot – 110Gbps/Slot Fabric Mod
N7K-C7010-BUN-RN7010 Bundle- Chassis,2 SUP1,3 FAB1,3 AC-6KW PSU
N7K-C7010B2S2ERNexus 7010 Bundle Chassis,2xSUP2E,5xFAB2,No PS