Man. P/N NetCat SYSTEMS P/N Description Inquiry
10G-XFP-1310-LRM 10G-XFP-1310-LRM-NCS 10GbE XFP transceiver (LC), 1310nm, compatible for Brocade
10G-XFP-ER 10G-XFP-ER-NCS 1550nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 40km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
10G-XFP-LR 10G-XFP-LR-NCS 1310nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 10km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
10G-XFP-SR 10G-XFP-SR-NCS 850nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF, compatible for Brocade
10G-XFP-ZR 10G-XFP-ZR-NCS 1550nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 80km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-BXD E1MG-BXD-NCS 1000Base-BXD SFP optic SMF, transmits at 1490nm and receives at 1310nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-BXU E1MG-BXU-NCS 1000Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, transmits at 1310nm and receives at 1490nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-CWDM80-1470 E1MG-CWDM80-1470-NCS CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1470nm, LC , compatible for Brocade
E1MG-CWDM80-1490 E1MG-CWDM80-1490-NCS CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1490nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-CWDM80-1510 E1MG-CWDM80-1510-NCS CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1510nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-CWDM80-1530 E1MG-CWDM80-1530-NCS CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1530nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-CWDM80-1550 E1MG-CWDM80-1550-NCS CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1550nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-CWDM80-1570 E1MG-CWDM80-1570-NCS CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1570nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-CWDM80-1590 E1MG-CWDM80-1590-NCS CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1590nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-CWDM80-1610 E1MG-CWDM80-1610-NCS CWDM SFP optic, 80Km, 1610nm, LC, compatible for Brocade
100G-CFP-10×10-10KM-OM 100G-CFP-10×10-10KM-OM-NCS 100GBE CFP OPTIC (LC), 10X10, FOR DISTANCES UP TO 10 KM OVER SMF with Digital Optical Monitoring, compatible for Brocade
100G-CFP-10×10-2KM-OM 100G-CFP-10×10-2KM-OM-NCS 100GBE CFP OPTIC (LC), 10X10, FOR DISTANCES UP TO 2 KM OVER SMF with Digital Optical Monitoring, compatible for Brocade
100G-CFP-ER4-40KM 100G-CFP-ER4-40KM-NCS 100 GbE CFP optic (LC), ER4, for distances up to 40 km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
100G-CFP-LR4-10km 100G-CFP-LR4-10km-NCS 100 GbE CFP optic (SC), LR4, for distances up to 10 km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
100G-CFP-SR10 100G-CFP-SR10-NCS 100 Gbe CFP OPTIC (MPO 2X12), SR10, FOR DISTANCES UP TO 100 M OVER MMF, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-USR-8-E 10G-SFPP-USR-8-E-NCS 10GE USR SFP+ optic (LC) w/ -13dBm Rx sensitivity, 100m over MMF, 8-pack, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-ZR 10G-SFPP-ZR-NCS 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 80km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
10G-XFP-LR-4 10G-XFP-LR-4-NCS 1310nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) for up to 10km over SMF 4 Pack, compatible for Brocade
10G-XFP-SR-4 10G-XFP-SR-4-NCS 850nm serial pluggable XFP optic (LC) 4 Pack, target range 300m over MMF, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-100FX-IR-OM E1MG-100FX-IR-OM-NCS 100Base-FX IR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable. For distances up to 15Km., compatible for Brocade
E1MG-100FX-LR-OM E1MG-100FX-LR-OM-NCS 100Base-FX LR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable. For distances up to 40Km., compatible for Brocade
E1MG-LHA-OM-T E1MG-LHA-OM-T-NCS 1000Base-LHA SFP optic, SMF, LC connector Optical Monitoring Capable (70km), Industrial Temperature, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-LX-OM-T E1MG-LX-OM-T-NCS 1000Base-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, Industrial Temperature, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-SX-OM-T E1MG-SX-OM-T-NCS 1000Base-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, Industrial Temperature, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-ER 10G-SFPP-ER-NCS 10GBASE-ER SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 40km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-LR 10G-SFPP-LR-NCS 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-LR-8 10G-SFPP-LR-8-NCS 10GBASE-LR,SFPP SMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-SR 10G-SFPP-SR-NCS 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-SR-8 10G-SFPP-SR-8-NCS 10GBASE-SR,SFPP MMF LC CONNECTOR 8-PACK, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 10G-SFPP-TWX-0101-NCS DIRECT ATTACHED SFPP ACTIVE COPPER,1M,1-PACK, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-TWX-0108 10G-SFPP-TWX-0108-NCS DIRECT ATTACHED SFPP COPPER,1M,8-Pack, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301-NCS DIRECT ATTACHED SFPP ACTIVE COPPER,3M,1-PACK, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 10G-SFPP-TWX-0308-NCS DIRECT ATTACHED SFPP COPPER,3M,8- PACK, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 10G-SFPP-TWX-0501-NCS DIRECT ATTACHED SFPP ACTIVE COPPER,5M,1-PACK, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-TWX-0508 10G-SFPP-TWX-0508-NCS DIRECT ATTACHED SFPP COPPER,5M,8-PACK, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-USR 10G-SFPP-USR-NCS 10GE USR SFP+ optic (LC), target range 100m over MMF, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-USR-8 10G-SFPP-USR-8-NCS 10GE USR SFP+ optic (LC), target range 100m over MMF, 8-pack, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-LX-OM E1MG-LX-OM-NCS 1000Base-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-LX-OM-8 E1MG-LX-OM-8-NCS 1000Base-LX SFP optic 8 Pack, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-SX-OM E1MG-SX-OM-NCS 1000Base-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-SX-OM-8 E1MG-SX-OM-8-NCS 1000Base-SX SFP optic 8 Pack, MMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0101-NCS 4x10GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Active Copper Breakout Cable, 1m, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0301 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0301-NCS 4x10GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Active Copper Breakout Cable, 3m, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0501 40G-QSFP-4SFP-C-0501-NCS 4x10GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Active Copper Breakout Cable, 5m, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-LR4 40G-QSFP-LR4-NCS 40GBase-LR4 QSFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10km over SMF, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101-NCS 40GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable, 1m, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301-NCS 40GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable, 3m, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0501 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0501-NCS 40GE Direct Attached QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable, 5m, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-SR4 40G-QSFP-SR4-NCS 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), 100m over MMF, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-SR4-INT 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT-NCS 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ optic, compatible with 10GBASE 100m over MMF, breakout-capable, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
40G-QSFP-eSR4 40G-QSFP-eSR4-NCS 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), 300m over MMF, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM 100G-CFP2-LR4-10KM-NCS 100 GbE CFP2 optic (LC), LR4, for distances up to 10 km over SMF, compatible for Brocade
100G-CFP2-SR10 100G-CFP2-SR10-NCS 100 GbE CFP2 optic, SR10, for distances up to 100 m over MMF, 1-pack, compatible for Brocade
10G-SFPP-LRM 10G-SFPP-LRM-NCS 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 220m over MMF, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-100FX-OM E1MG-100FX-OM-NCS 100Base-FX SFP optic MMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-100FX-OM-8 E1MG-100FX-OM-8-NCS 100Base-FX SFP optic MMF 8 Pack, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-LHA-OM E1MG-LHA-OM-NCS 1000Base-LHA SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, Optical Monitoring Capable, compatible for Brocade
E1MG-LHB E1MG-LHB-NCS 1000Base-LHB SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, 150km Maximum reach, compatible for Brocade
10G-XFP-1310-LRM 10G-XFP-1310-LRM-NCS 10GbE XFP transceiver (LC), 1310nm, compatible for Brocade